Panoramix Logo    
Music From The Islands
Welcome to The Steel Drum Guy
Steel Band Chicago & Milwaukee Area
 
     
     
     
Music Samples
Links

 Murray & MacKenzie

Gig Salad, the source for talent.

 

Schedule 2012

 

Bahama Breeze

406 E. Golf Road, Schaumburg
(847) 884-7060

Reservations Suggested

Check back for future Dates    
 
          Scheduled Events

2012

     
June      
Friday 15th Westmorland CC 6:30-7:30
Wednesday 20 Lutheran General Hospital 2-5
Wednesday 27 Donald Stephens Convention Center Rosemont 1:30 4:30
July      
Thursday 26 Prairie St Brewery Rockford 5-10
Friday 27 Ball Horticultural Co 10: am 1:30
August      
       

 

Past Events
 

Wisconsin State Fair dates at the Tropics Cafe
 

Thursday Aug. 4th 2-6 pm
Monday Aug. 8th 2-6 pm
Tuesday Aug. 9th 2-6 pm
Wednesday Aug. 10th 2-6  pm
Thursday Aug. 11th 2-6  pm
Friday Aug.12th 2-6 pm
Saturday Aug. 13th 2-6  pm
Sunday Aug. 14th 2-6  pm

 

Wednesday Feb.9th 2-9 pm
Wednesday Feb. 16th 2-9 pm
Saturday Feb. 19th 2-9 pm
Wednesday Feb. 23rdth 2-9 pm
Sunday March 6 2-9 pm

 

January 2011
  Friday 15th Micro Sun Party

Wyndham Lisle

6-10 pm
February
 

Thursday

10th Rugans
Antioch Il.
7:30 10:30
 
 

Monday

14th Bahama Breeze 4-10 pm
 

Monday

15th Bahama Breeze 5-10 pm
  Wednesday 16th Hollywood Casino Aurora 2-9
  Saturday 19th Hollywood Casino Aurora 2-9
  Wednesday 23rd Hollywood Casino Aurora 2-9
March
  Saturday 6th Hollywood Casino Aurora 2-9
April
  Sunday 24th Bahama Breeze 4-9 pm
  Thursday 28th Anna Shea Chocolates Barrington 6-8:30
May
  Sunday 8th Bahama Breeze 5-9 pm
  Thursday 19th Pigments Art Studio Cedarburg WI. 4-8 pm
June
  Saturday 4th Engagement Party Bahama Breeze 12-3
  Wednesday 8th Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Saturday 11th Racine Yacht Club 2-5
  Saturday 18th Ennett's Bewing Company 7-10
  Wednesday 15th Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Wednesday 22nd Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Saturday 25th Wedding McFarland WI. 4:30-7
  Wednesday 29th Lutheran General Hospital 2-5 pm
         
July
  Saturday 2nd Wedding Libertyville 4-6
  Sunday 3rd Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Wednesday 6th Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Saturday 9th Nygren Wetland Preserve
Rockton Fund Raiser
5:30 9
  Sunday 10th O'ConnorParty 2-5
  Wednesday 13th Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Monday 18th Bartlett Hills GC
Retirement party
6-7
  Tuesday 19th Waterford Public Library 5-7 pm
  Wednesday 27th Bahama Breeze 5-10
  Friday 29th The Fountains 6:30-8
  Saturday 30th Wedding Sheboygan WI. 1-5 pm
August
  Thursday 4th WI State Fair 2-6 pm
  Saturday 6th Timber Lake Resort 7-10
  Mon-Sun. 8-14th WI State Fair 2-6 pm
  Friday 19th Boulder Ridge C.C 6-9
  Saturday 20th Wheaton College 4-6:30
  Saturday 27th Birthday Party Elgin 2-5
  Sunday 28th Wedding Franklin WI 1-5
  Wednesday 31st Bahama Breeze 6:30-8:00
January 2010
  Friday 8th Great Lakes Naval Station 6-9 pm
  Friday 22nd The Winter Club Gala
Lake Forest
7-9 pm
February
 

Thursday

11th Rugans
Antioch Il.
7:30 10:30
 
 

Saturday

20th ST. JUDE'S ANNUAL DINNER/AUCTION 6:30 8 pm
         
March
 

Friday

5th Bolder Ridge C.C
Members Only
6-9 pm
         
April
  Thursday 8th St. Dennis parish 5:15 7:25
Lockport
         
May
 

Sunday

23rd Fundraiser For State Rep Candidate Scott Pollak 2 pm-6 pm
 

Friday

28th The Fountains Of Crystal lake 11-1  pm
June
 

Saturday


5th
Baby Shower 12-3 pm
 

Saturday


12th
Birthday Party Williams Bay WI 6-9 pm
 

Saturday


19th
Waukegan Yacht Club
Chicago To Waukegan Yacht Race
2:30 5:30
 

Friday

25th Lutheran General Hospital 2-5 pm
 

Saturday

26th Wedding Palmers Steak House WI. 5:30-930 pm
July
 

Friday

2nd Backyard Party
Barrington
7-11 pm
 

Sunday

4th Backyard Party
South Barrington
5-8 pm
 

Friday

9th Chicago Yacht Club Gala 5-7  pm
 

Saturday

10th Engagement Party Cedarburg WI. 3-8  pm
 

Tuesday

13th Waukegan Chamber Mixer 5:30 7:30 pm
 

Wednesday

21st Milwaukee Realtors Mixer 5:30 8:30 pm
 

Friday

23rd 50th Birthday Party
Grayslake
6:0010:00 pm
 

Saturday

24th Engagement Party
Hinsdale
6:3010:30 pm
 

Saturday

31 Whitetail Ridge C.C 6-7 pm
August
  Thursday 5th Lake County Fielders Baseball Game 9:30 10:30
 

Friday

6th Shorewood Village Festival 5-8:30
 

Saturday

7th Wedding  Twin Lakes WI. 5-8 pm
 

Sunday

8th Wedding  Woodstock IL. 4-7 pm
 

Saturday

14th Surprise Birthday Party New Lenox. 4-8 pm
 

Sunday

15th Wedding WI. 3-6 pm
 

Saturday

21st Wedding
Glenview Il
4-7 pm
 

Sunday

22nd Wedding
4 Points Sheraton
7:30- 9
 

Tuesday

24th Fountains Of Crystal Lake 3-5 pm
 

Tuesday

26th Batavia Rehab Car Show 4-6pm
 

Saturday

28th Wedding Salem WI 3-6 pm
 

Tuesday

31st St. Johns Of Milwaukee 12-1 pm
September

Sunday

4th Buffalo Grove Days 2:30 330 pm  

Sunday

25th Retirement Party, Cedarburg WI. 2:30 5:30 pm  
    October    
Thursday 6th Harvard Chevrolet 5:30-9  
Friday 7th Little Beans Cafe 5-7  
 
September
 

Sunday

5th Buffalo Grove Days 2:30 330 pm
 

Sunday

5th Plainfield Labor Day Party 6:30 9:30
 

Tuesday

7th Bahama Breeze Private Party 4:30 6:30
 

Wednesday

8th Peace Village Palos Park 3-5 pm
 

Friday

17th Mather Lifeways 1-2 pm
 
OCTOBER
 
 
 
2009
January
 

Wednesday

7th Great Lakes Naval Base
Welcome Back party
6-9  pm
 

Thursday

15th Salvation Army Gala 12-1 pm
February
 

Saturday

7th Cary Grove Rotary
Crystal Lake Holiday Inn
6-9 pm
 
 

Thursday

19th Joliet Park Dist. Awards 5:30-9:30
 
March
 

Thursday

5th Rugans
Antioch Il.
7:30 10:30
 
 

Saturday

7th Milwaukee WI 3-7  pm
 

Sunday

8th Bahama Breeze Private Party 2-5  pm
 

Saturday

21st Clare Oaks Retirement Community 1-4 pm
 

Sunday

22nd Village Green Home & Garden Center
Rockford
12-3 pm
April
 

Friday

17th Wedding
Hilton Indian Lakes Resort
6-9 pm
 

Saturday

18th Pioneer Center Fund Raiser 5:30 -7 pm
 

Tuesday

21st US Virgin Islands Reception
Gibsons
6:00 -8:30
 

Thursday

23rd US Virgin Islands Reception
L20
6:00 -8:30
May
 

Saturday

16th Mequon C.C Member party 6:30-8:30
 

Wednesday

20th Kraft Foods Shed Aquarium Chicago 7-9 pm
 

Thursday

21st Mt. Prospect Chamber Mixer 5-7 pm
 

Saturday

23rd Graduation Party
Madison WI.
2-6 pm
June
 

Saturday

6th Birthday Party
WickerPark Chicago
4:30-6:30 pm
 

Friday

12th Wedding
Birdhaven Greenhouse. Joliet
4:30-7:30 pm
 

Saturday

13th Wedding
New Lenox
6-8 pm
 

Monday

15th Milwaukee Business Journal Awards
Midwest Airline Center WI
 
11-12 pm
 

Wednesday

17th Great Lakes Naval Base
 
1-5  pm
 

Friday

19th Resurrection Health Care Picnic 11-100 pm
 

Saturday

20th Wedding Levy Center Bolingbrook 3-5 pm
 

Monday

22nd The Abbey Fontana WI. Private Party 6-9 pm
 

Friday

26h McLean County Arts Center Bloomington
 
6-9 pm
 

Saturday

27th Waukegan Yacht Club
Chicago to Waukegan Race
 
2:20 5:30
July
 

Saturday

4th Boat Party
Ingelside Il.
5-8 pm
 

Thursday

9th Monona Terrace Grand Opening Madison WI 5-7 pm
 

Saturday

11th Graduation Party
Bristol WI.
4:30 7:30 pm
 

Sunday

12th Wedding
Biltmore C.C
4:30-6:30
 

Wednesday

15th Arden Courts
Palos Heights
5:30-7 pm
 

Saturday

18th Pool Party
Lake In The Hills
6-9 pm
 

Friday

24th 62nd Holland Festival
Cedar Grove WI.
4:30 6:45
 

Sunday

26th Pool Party
Wheaton Il
2-5 pm
 

Sunday

26th Pool Party
Wheaton Il
2-5 pm
 

Friday

31st Birthday Party
Naperville Il
6:30-9:30 pm
August
 

Saturday

1st Wedding
Adler Planetarium Chicago
6:30-7:30 pm
 

Sunday

2nd Greenway Station Art Fair
Middleton WI
12-4 pm
 

Wednesday

5th Fat Wallet Corporiate Party 5-8 pm
 

Thursday

8th Zeller Reality Group
Chicago
2-3:30 pm
 

Saturday

8th Wedding
McHenry C.C
5-7 pm
 

Tuesday

11th The Fountains Of Crystal Lake 2-3:30 pm
 

Wednesday

12th Chew Chew Cafe Grand Opening
Riverside
6-9 pm
 

Thursday

13th Chew Chew Cafe Grand Opening
Riverside
6-9 pm
 

Tuesday

11th The Fountains Of Crystal Lake 2-3:30 pm
 

Friday

14th Wedding
Royal Fox C.C.
7-11 pm
 

Saturday

15th Wedding
Hartland WI.
2:00-3:00 pm
 

Saturday

15th Wedding
Boerner Botanical Gardens Milwaukee
6:00-9:00 pm
 

Sunday

16th Snug Harbor McHenry 2-5 pm
 

Wednesday

18th Jackson Hewitt Corp Picnic
Highland In.
5-7:30 pm
 

Monday

24th Lutheran General Hospital
Algonquin
2-5  pm
 

Saturday

29th Fit For Life/Toyota Venza  Pool Party
Algonquin
10-1  pm
 

Saturday

29th Open House Wedding Reception
Elkhorn WI.
5-9 pm
September
 

Saturday

5th Fit For Life/Toyota Venza Pool Party
Vernon Hills
12-3  pm
 

Sunday

6th Buffalo Grove Days festival 2-3 pm
 

Monday

7th Snug Harbor McHenry 2-5 pm
 

Thursday

10th Community Outreach 12-2 pm
 

Saturday

12th Sacred Hearts Parish Festival
Sun Prairie WI
6-8 pm
 

Thursday

17th Woodstock Square Rug Party designs by maida. 5-7 pm
OCTOBER
 

Friday

16th Salvation Army Banquet
Rolling Meadows
 
5:30-7:30
         

 

2008 Past Bookings
February

Friday

8th University School

Milwaukee

11-1 pm

Saturday

9th Cary Grove Rotary
Holiday Inn Crystal lake
6-9 pm

Saturday

23rd The Latin School Of Chicago Fund Raiser 8-11 pm
March

Saturday

15th Radisson North Shore
Milwaukee WI.
5-8:30 pm
April

Saturday

19th Antioch Elementary 5-7 pm
May

Saturday

3rd The Seasons of Glenview 5:30 8:30

Thursday

15th Arlington Heights Rotary 5:30 8:30

Friday

16h 7 Bridges Food Expo
By McCormick Spice Co.
12-2  pm

Saturday

17th Alcuin Montessori 12-2  pm

Saturday

17th Wedding Arrowhead C.C 6:00 pm

Saturday

24th Private party Algonquin 6:30-9:30

Saturday

31st Graduation party Montogmery Il 7:00 10:00
June

Friday

6th Roselle Park Dist Pool Grand Opening 5:30 8 pm

Saturday

7th Chicago O'Hare Marriott 5:15 7:30 pm

Friday

13th Waukegan Yacht Club 6-9 pm

Saturday

14th Sailor Dan's
Kansasville WI
Grand Opening
4:00 8:00

Wednesday

18th University Club Tower Milwaukee 6:30 9:30

Friday

20th Resurrection Health Care 11:00-1 pm

Saturday

21st Columbia Yacht Club 4:30 8 pm

Thursday

26th Ki Restaurant beach party 7-10 pm

Saturday

28th Birthday Party Lisle 7:30 10:30

Sunday

29th Art Exhibit Elmhurst 1-4 pm

Monday

30th Indian Bounday Golf Outing
Bollingbrook C.C.
4-6:30
July

Thursday

3rd Crystal Lake Gala
Lipold Park
5:30 8:00

Friday

4th BBQ Pleasant Prairie WI. 4:00 :7:00

Friday

11th Milwaukee Zoo
Derco Aerospace
7:00 :9:00

Saturday

12th Anniversary 4:30 :7:30

Saturday

19th Wedding Olympia C.C 6:-7:30

Sunday

20th General Kinematic Corp Picnic 12-4 pm
August

Saturday

2nd Big Foot C.C  Wi 6:00-7:30

Friday

8th Milwaukee Art Museum 6:00-10:00

Saturday

9th Party -  River Forest 6:00-10:00

Thursday

14th Arden Courts Northbrook 4:00-7:00

Friday

15th Saddle & Cycle Club
Chicago
5:00-8:00

Saturday

16th 50th Birthday Milwaukee 5-8 pm

Sunday

17th Retirement Veron Hills 4-7 pm

Saturday

20th The Crossings Corp Center Oakbrook 11:30-1:30

Saturday

23rd 40th Birthday DesPlaines 6:00-10:00

Thursday

28th Rugans Antioch 7:00-10:00

Saturday

30th Medinah Shrine Center 6:00-9:00

Sunday

31st Wedding, Stoughton Wi 3:30-7:30
2008
September

Saturday

6th Wedding Downers Grove 5-6 pm

Saturday

20th Gallaria Marchetti 6:00-7:00

Tuesday

23rd

Marriott and Renaissance Caribbean & Mexico Resorts
McCormick Place

 
1-4 pm

Wednesday

24th

Marriott and Renaissance Caribbean & Mexico Resorts
McCormick Place

 
1-4 pm
October

Thursday

9th German Town Travel Fair 5:30-730

Sunday

26th Wedding Woodbine C.C 11-3 pm

 

2007

MARCH

Saturday

10th Junior Women Of Barrington
Marriott Hotel
Hoffman Estates
6:30-9:30
MAY

Friday

May 11th 10th Anniversary 7-9 pm

Thursday

May 24th Addison Park Dist 1-3  pm

Thursday

May 24th Retirement Party
Itaska C.C.
5-7  pm

Friday

May 25th The Abbey Resort
Fontana WI.
4-7  pm

Saturday

May 26th Wedding 6-9  pm
JUNE

Saturday

June 9th Retirement Party 6-11

Friday

June 15th Resurrection Center 11-1

Saturday

June 16th Graduation Racine WI 3-7

Thursday

June 21 Hyatt Place Chicago
Hoffman Estates
3-6

Friday

June 22nd Graduation 6-9

Saturday

June 23rd Anniversary 6:30 9:30

Sunday

June 24th Cong. Church of Batavia 12-2

Friday

June 29th G. May International Corporate Party 6:30 7:30

Saturday

June 30th Birthday Party  WI 7-10
JULY

Sunday

1st Premium Outlet Mall
Johnson Creek Wi
12-3

Wednesday

4th Pewaukee WI. 4-8

Friday

6th Wedding White Pine C.C 6-9

Saturday

7th Lake Keeses WI. 5:30 9:30

Saturday

14th Wedding Wayne Il 5:30 8:00

Monday

 

 

16th Oasis Legal Finance Club 151 (Hyatt Regency Chicago) 6:30 pm to 9:30

Saturday

21st Wedding Iriqoquois Boat
Milwaukee Wi.
5-7

Tuesday

24th U.S. Equities Reality 1-3

Friday

27th Law Firm Party 6-10

Saturday

28th Pool Party Bull Valley 3-6
AUGUST
Friday 3rd Holiday Inn Crystal Lake 7-9
Saturday 4th Wedding Midlothian C.C. 5:30 7:30
Sunday 5th Premium Outlet Mall
Johnson Creek Wi
12-3
Saturday

11th

Retirement Party 5:30 9:30
Monday

13th

AGC Of Greater Milwaukee 5-7
Friday

17th

McHenry County College 4-7 pm
Saturday

18th

Wedding Carmichale's Steak House Chicago 6-9 pm
Saturday 25th Grant Park 4:30 8:30
Tuesday

28th

The Fountains Of Crystal lake 3-5
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 1st Premium Outlet Mall
JohnsonCreek Wi
12-3
Sunday 2nd Bat Mitzvah
North Shore Renaissance Hotel
11-12
Sunday 2nd Pool party
Lake in The Hills
7-10
Saturday 22nd Medina Il 3-2
NOVEMBER
Tue 6th Harris Bank & Crystal Lake Chamber 5-7
       
 


 


 


2006 Schedule

Saturday

March 4th Kenneth Young Center 7-9 pm

Saturday

April 8th Wedding 1-4 pm

Saturday

April  29 Fund Raiser
Crystal Lake
Evening
  MAY    

Saturday

May 20th Bridal Shower Milwaukee 3-6 pm

Friday

May 26th Birthday Party 6:30 9:30

Saturday

May 28th Luau Indian Hill Club
Winnetka
6:30-8:00
  JUNE    

Saturday

June 3rd Salt Creek C.C. 12-4 pm

Saturday

June 3rd Birthday Party 6:30

Friday

June 9th Wedding Waukesha Evening

Saturday

June 10th Pool Party 5-9 pm

Saturday

June 21st Island Party Wauconda Bowl 8 12 pm
  JULY    

Saturday

July 1st Prime Outlet Mall WI. 1-4 pm

Saturday

July 1st Pig Roast 7  pm

Tuesday

July 4th Birthday party 4-7 pm

Wednesday

July 12th Park Ridge Library 7:30 pm

Thursday

July 13th Sunrise Manor 10-11:30

Friday

July 14th Boat Cruise
 Lake Geneva
7 pm
Tue July 18th Chew Chew Cafe
Luau Berwyn
6- 9 pm
Wed July 19th Chew Chew Cafe
Luau Berwyn
6-9 pm

Friday

July 21st Luau S. Elgin 6-10 pm

Saturday

July 22nd Prime Outlet Mall WI. 1-4 pm

Saturday

July 22nd Luau Okauchee WI. 5-8 pm
  August    

Saturday

Aug. 5th Wedding 3-6 pm

Saturday

Aug 5th

Birthday Party  

7:30 9:30

Sunday

Aug 6th Prime Outlet Mall WI. 1-4 pm

Saturday

Aug. 12th Wedding Midlothian CC TBA

Friday

Aug. 18th Boat Cruise
Lake Geneva
6:60-9:30

Saturday

Aug. 19th General Kinematics Company Picnic 12-4

Saturday

Aug. 19th Pool Party Carol Stream 7-10

Tuesday

Aug 22nd Chicago Print Club Golf Outing

5:30 8:30

Saturday

Aug 26 60 th Birthday Party 4:30 7:30
  September    

Saturday

Sept 2nd Rehearsal Dinner
Milwaukee
Evening
 

Sunday

Sept 3rd

Pool Party Lk in The Hills 7-10

Friday

Sept. 8th St. Roberts School Wi

7:0010:00

Saturday

Sept 9th Luau 3:30- 8

Saturday

Sept. 22nd

Wedding
Eaglewood Resort

6:00 pm

       
  October    

Saturday

Oct. 14th Kids Fight Cancer Rosemont Convention Center 5:00-7:00

Saturday

Oct 14th Memonomee Falls Wi 9am -12

Saturday

Oct. 28th Westfield Southlake Mall
Merrillville In
3 - 4 pm

Sunday

Oct. 29th Westfield Southlake Mall
Merrillville In
1-2 pm

Tue.

Oct. 31st Merrill Hills C.C
Waukasau Wi.
 
  November    
Thursday Nov. 9th Addison Park Dist
Ladies Night Out!
6-9 pm
  December    

Friday

Dec 15th Bostik Corp Holiday Party Wi Center 7:30 ?
Saturday Dec 16th Holiday party
Mandile's Restaurant
6:3- 9:30

MVP Beer Garden

 

 


Stop by for the best Steel Drum Player in the Chicago area.
 815 351-2581 or Email me


Events
Now Playing at Bahama Breeze in Schaumburg

» Home | Schedule | Testimonials| Pan History

© Copyright 2005 The Steel Drum Guy.com. All rights reserved.